Moogoo SPF15 乳木果潤唇膏 SPF 15 Lip Balm 5g
Moogoo SPF15潤唇膏是一枝可食用的潤唇膏，為唇部皮膚保濕，SPF15預防唇紋產生。 令你擁有柔軟健康的嘴唇，而不必擔心吞下凡士林或石油副產品。
Like all our Lip Balms, we made our SPF 15 Balm to be edible as well as moisturising and conditioning for the skin. We all want soft and healthy lips without having to eat petroleum jelly or UV Filters.
|甜杏仁油 Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil||
High in the types of fatty acids needed for troubled skin.
荷荷巴籽油 Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
荷荷芭油是保濕效能最好的護膚油之一。 質地輕薄，很容易滲透皮膚。 好奇地，荷荷芭籽油作為一種液體蠟，不會堵塞毛孔以致粉刺產生。
Jojoba Oil is one of the most moisturising skin care oils around and is one of our all-time favourite moisturising oils. It is light and sinks into the skin easily. Curiously, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is also very non comedogenic meaning that it does not clog the pores. It makes for a good conditioner too.
|氧化鋅 Zinc Oxide||
Insoluble in water. Reflective to the suns UV rays
|蜂蠟 Cera Alba (Beeswax)||
An edible way to help turn products from a cream into a balm.
|乳木果油 Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)||
A rich moisturising butter which, in our opinion, is a great alternative to Lanolin.
|天然維生素E Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)||
一種更珍貴，更天然維生素E，絕非人工合成而成。 天然維生素E比一般合成的具有多達兩倍生物利用度，更易被人體所吸收。 維生素E能抗氧化及清除自由基，減緩老化過程。
We use the more expensive, natural Vitamin E in our creams, not synthetic. Natural Vitamin E has up to twice the bioavailability of synthetic forms. Vitamin E has antioxidant action as well as free radical scavenger properties. Abundant assortments of researchers from diversified medical fields have theorized that this can slow the aging process. (Sources: Skin Pharmacology and Applied Skin Physiology, November-December 2001, and Free Radical Biology and Medicine, October 1999).
|水解小燭樹蠟 Hydrolyzed Candelilla Wax||
A natural sun barrier.
|野草莓果提取物 Fragaria Vesca (Strawberry) Fruit Extract||
Strawberry Fruit Extract. That’s it!
Comfrey Root has long been known as a soothing plant. Allantoin was identified as the part of the plant that performed this function and it has since been synthesised to make it more concentrated and effective. So the allantoin we use is the pure ingredient. It is said to clean away dead tissue, allowing the growth of new healthy tissue. Allantoin has been also termed a counter irritant. Allantoin produces its desirable effects by promoting the healthy, natural processes of the body. It helps the skin to help itself. It is also promoted as preventing lines and wrinkles by assisting skin repair.
|巴西棕櫚蠟 Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax||
A protective wax and allows for a firm balm.